Ylang Ylang Oil

It is steam / hydro distilled from the flowers of Ylang Ylang plant. Ylang Ylang is grown in Indonesia, Madagascar and China. The oil is pale yellow to yellow in color and has a pleasant, sweet, exotic and floral odor. It is used in perfumery compounds, cosmetics and aromatherapy.

Categories: ,

Additional information

Product Code

EO-61

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ylang Ylang Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *