Vetiver Oil

It is steam distilled from the dried and soaked roots & rootlets of Vetiver plant. Vetiver is grown in India, Nepal and Haiti. The oil is brown in color and has an earthy, deep, woody, smoky and sweet odor. It is used in perfumery compounds, flavors, tobacco compounds, cosmetics, incense sticks, soaps and aromatherapy.

Categories: , .

Additional Information

Product Code

EO-60

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vetiver Oil”