Peppermint Oil

It is steam distilled from the mentha arvensis plant and then rectified. Mentha Arvensis is grown in extensively in India and China. The oil is colorless to pale yellow in color and has a fresh, strong and minty odor. It is used in aromatherapy, perfumery compounds, pharmaceuticals, flavors, toothpaste and cosmetics.

Categories: , .

Additional Information

Product Code

EO-48

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peppermint Oil”